?

Log in

About this Journal
Current Month
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
Jan. 11th, 2009 @ 10:38 pm new rooms
Current Location: A5
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
Tags:
So I'm with Hakkai again? ALRIGHT!! I mean, I woulda liked bein' roomed with Sanzo, but I guess some other time...

At least we can always visit each other! Since it's still a little cold, we should have sukiyaki together!
About this Entry
smile, happy
Dec. 5th, 2008 @ 11:58 pm Alright!
Current Location: L5
Tags: , ,
SNOW!! Alright!! I'm definetely gonna have fun with that! Maybe I can try sledding or something! Snowboarding sounded like fun, too!

Hakkai!! Can we get together and make lots of sukiyaki?! You said it's really good during winter, right?

And I'll hafta get christmas gifts soon, too!!
About this Entry
smile, happy
Oct. 30th, 2008 @ 06:10 am FUN FUN FUN
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
Tags: ,
the Halloween Party was FUN!! I had a lot of fun even if I got smacked a lot, too. I was glad that all four of us actually got together! Everyone looked really great!! Sanzo was... really pretty. YOU STILL MAKE A LAME PIRATE, THOUGH, GOJYO!

Man, I can't wait for the next event! Wonder if we'll have another festival or something?
About this Entry
smirk, grin
Oct. 1st, 2008 @ 07:32 am PARTY! PARTY~!!
Current Location: L5
Current Mood: enthralledParty~!
Tags: ,
Yay!! There's gonna be a party onboard!!!

Never heard of Halloween... I wonder if it's gonna be like the Sakura Matsuri?? I bet there's gonna be lots of yummy foods again!!!

And costumes!! We get to dress up!! Sounds like it'll be fun!!

SAAAAAANZOOOO~ Wanna go choose costumes together? The captain says it's mandatory anyhow! Maybe Hakkai will make some, since he's always making sweaters and stuff!!!!
About this Entry
DANSU~!, giddy
Sep. 24th, 2008 @ 02:04 am Happy (late) Birthday HAKKAI!
Current Mood: dorkydorky
Tags: , ,
HAKKAI~! Why didn't you say anything last Sunday about your birthday!!?!?! Aaaugh!! I feel really bad for not remembering!! Then again I've never been really good at keeping track of days...

We need to do something for ya!! I'll get ya a REALLY BIG AND YUMMY CAKE!!!!!! And we should get Gojyo and Sanzo to come over and share, too!!
About this Entry
gomen!, nervous laugh, shy smile
Sep. 15th, 2008 @ 10:38 am Being sick is no fuuuuuuuuuuun~
Current Location: L5
Current Mood: sicksick
Tags: ,
Uhm... I got a really bad cold or something this weekend...... my nose is all runny, my throat is scratchy, my chest hurts and I keep hacking up this icky gooey stuff. EEEEWWWW.

ITEEEEE~ I'm not gonna be going to work for a while, and Hakkai told me to stay in bed and rest. He made me some REALLY yummy chicken soup this morning, brought me tissues and gave me medicine and all, but I'm BOOOOOOORED~

SAAAANZOOOO~ can you come visit me please? Maybe you could bring Kin, too??

((OOC: LOL, Mun is bored and wants to bug the priest XD Can we do a thread plz, Kate?? :3))
About this Entry
regret, well.. ya see..., struggling with words, chained, contemplative
Jul. 24th, 2008 @ 10:49 am hah! I'm not a chibizaru anymore!
Current Location: L6
Current Mood: okayokay
Uwaah~! I'm actually TALL for once!! It's kinda weird being in Hakkai's body, but at least I didn't get turned into a girl. Nee~! I wanna go see Hakkai now! It'll be pretty weird seeing me without using a mirror!! And I need to borrow some clothes, too! I'm just lucky I had really baggy pajamas. I'll let Hakkai borrow some of my clothes too! Wonder if I'll still get really hungry? Or will that happen to Hakkai 'cuz he has my stomach??

Gojyo has white hair now, but I wonder what happened to Sanzo?
About this Entry
smile, happy
Jun. 15th, 2008 @ 04:39 pm FINALLY FREE AGAIN!!
Current Location: L6
Current Mood: gratefulALRIGHT!
I'm really glad to have those handcuffs off!! No more creepy blonde guy attached to me anymore!

Hey Gojyo, Sanzo, you guys still alive? wouldn't be surprised if you guys almost killed each other.

And Hakkai, how'd you do?
About this Entry
smirk, grin
Jun. 6th, 2008 @ 07:47 am Huh? How'd this happen???
Current Location: ???
Current Mood: confused???
Tags: ,
I thought it was kinda funny when I woke up next to someone this morning, especially since I didn't remember sleeping over at Sanzo's...

But, then I try to get outta bed and I find out that we've got handcuffs on. Is this someone's idea of a joke??? I can't believe I slept through the whole thing!! I've got no idea who's room I'm in, but I guess it belongs to this blonde guy I woke up next to... and I can't do anything until he wakes up, either.

I already tried breaking the cuffs, but they're really, REALLY tough!! Hakkai!! Do you think you could get them off with your lock picking kit??
About this Entry
oh well..., *sigh*
May. 11th, 2008 @ 09:04 pm where'd the power go?!
Current Location: L6
Current Mood: worriedworried
Hey!! What gives?! I wake up from a nap and I find out that the power's gone!! I kept crashing into stuff until I found my PDA and a flashlight.

Sanzo, Hakkai, Gojyo! Can I come over with one of you guys? I kinda don't wanna be alone... and I kinda feel funny...
About this Entry
wait--wha-!?, bothered, uncomfortable